2016-2017 MasterMinds Schedule
Buffalo Area
League 1
Click 'HERE' for JV

Final Standings
League 1
W
L
Points
Nichols School # +
10
2
2970
Lew-Port # 8
4
2250
Olmsted # 7
5
1755
Kenmore West # 7
5
1245
St. Joseph's 6
6
1645
Kenmore East 4
8
1210
Bishop Timon/St. Jude 0
12
405





Key:  # = clinched playoff spot; + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page

Rotation 1 ---------------------------------------
@ Olmsted---Tue---11/1---3:30
Kenmore West 135, Kenmore East 65
St. Joseph’s 205, Olmsted 95
St. Joseph’s 235, Bishop Timon 35
Nichols 290, Lew-Port 80
Nichols 280, Kenmore East 80
Lew-Port 245, Bishop Timon 25
Olmsted 240, Kenmore West 20

Rotation 2 ---------------------------------------
@ St. Joseph's---Tue---11/29---3:30
Kenmore East 105, St. Joseph’s 75
Lew-Port 180, Olmsted 100
Nichols 250, Bishop Timon 35
Kenmore West 145, Lew-Port 130
Olmsted 95, Kenmore East 35
Kenmore West 110, Bishop Timon 100
Nichols 315, St. Joseph’s 35

Rotation 3 ---------------------------------------
@ Kenmore East---Tue---12/13---3:30
Lew-Port 155, Kenmore East 80
Nichols 295, Kenmore West 30
Olmsted 150, Kenmore East 65
St. Joseph’s 110, Lew-Port 105
Olmsted 140, Nichols 90
Kenmore West 155, St. Joseph’s 115

Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
@ Nichols School---Tue---1/31---3:30
Kenmore East 180, Bishop Timon 0
Nichols 160, St. Joseph’s 150
Lew-Port 270, Kenmore West 45
Olmsted 240, Bishop Timon 0
Lew-Port 255, St. Joseph’s 95
Olmsted 160, Kenmore West 50
Nichols 225, Kenmore East 80

Rotation 5 ---------------------------------------
@ Kenmore West---Tue---2/28---3:30
Lew-Port 205, Olmsted 140
Nichols 395, Bishop Timon 20
Kenmore West 120, Kenmore East 105
St. Joseph’s 190, Bishop Timon 50
Nichols 245, Lew-Port 150
Kenmore East 170, St. Joseph’s 100
Nichols 295, Olmsted 60
Kenmore West 165, Nichols 130

Rotation 6 ---------------------------------------
@ Bishop Timon---Tue---3/21---3:30
St. Joseph’s 190, Kenmore West 70
Olmsted 195, Bishop Timon 20
Lew-Port 185, Kenmore East 35
Kenmore West 200, Bishop Timon 40
Lew-Port 290, Bishop Timon 10
St. Joseph’s 145, Olmsted 140
Kenmore East 210, Bishop Timon 70


 Final Scoring Leaderboard
(Click '
HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)

Player
School
Points
Points
per half

Nate Thompson
Nichols
485
20.2
Liam Waters
Olmsted
430
17.9
George Cameodeca-Schmitz
Lew-Port
335
14.0
Bradley Castiglia
Nichols
285
14.3
Max Dudek
St. Joseph's
255
19.6
David McGonagle
Kenmore West
185
12.1
Ben Donaldson Lew-Port 240
10.4
Michael Fredericks
Nichols
180
18.0
Ian Wilde
Kenmore East
175
10.3
Juliana Colwell
Kenmore East
165
6.9
Isabelle Steiner
Lew-Port
145
9.7
Lauren Gradzewicz
Kenmore West
120
5.5
Cullen Tonge
Bishop Timon
120
8.0
John Bressette
Kenmore East
105
5.5
Shane Conlon
Olmsted
105
5.5
Andrew Reinhart
Kenmore East
105
5.8
Jacob Springborn
St. Joseph's
100
6.7
Colin Brinson
Nichols
85
14.2
Connor Schlau Kenmore East 80 3.8
Phil Hoffman
St. Joseph's
65
4.1
Nick Miller
Bishop Timon
60
2.5
Sam Floriano
St. Joseph's
55
5.5
Antonio 'Louie' Manzella
Kenmore West
55
3.1
Jacob Wallace
Kenmore West
55
3.9
Ismail Ahmed
Olmsted
50
5.6
Nico Brandjes
Olmsted
50
12.5
Nafim Rahman
Olmsted
50
5.0
Matt Sternin
St. Joseph's
50
3.3