2019-2020 MasterMinds Schedule
Albany Area
League 1
Click 'HERE' for JV


League 1
W
L
Points
Gloversville # +
10
0
1750
Broadalbin-Perth #
6
4
1415
Galway #
5
5
1455
Amsterdam 4
6
1235
Mayfield 4
6
875
Duanesburg 1
9
665









Key:  # = clinched playoff spot; + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page

Rotation 1 ----------------------------------------
@ Broadalbin-Perth---Thurs---11/7---3:30
Broadalbin-Perth 205, Amsterdam 90
Galway 250, Duanesburg 20
Gloversville 240, Mayfield 60
Amsterdam 155, Galway 90
Mayfield 130, Duanesburg 45
Gloversville 220, Broadalbin-Perth 80

Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
@ Mayfield---Thurs---11/21---3:30
Gloversville 150, Duanesburg 80
Galway 140, Broadalbin-Perth 60
Amsterdam 90, Mayfield 40
Broadalbin-Perth 135, Duanesburg 50
Gloversville 165, Amsterdam 90
Galway 175, Mayfield 30

Rotation 3 ----------------------------------------
@ Galway---Tue---1/7---3:30
Broadalbin-Perth 170, Amsterdam 60
Broadalbin-Perth 270, Mayfield 40
Galway 230, Duanesburg 40
Gloversville 135, Mayfield 55
Amsterdam 125, Duanesburg 50
Gloversville 125, Galway 65

Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
@ Gloversville---Thurs---1/30---3:30
Mayfield 145, Amsterdam 140
Broadalbin-Perth 170, Galway 110
Gloversville 210, Duanesburg 60
Amsterdam 235, Galway 70
Mayfield 140, Duanesburg 80
Gloversville 165, Broadalbin-Perth 120
(second half completed 2/27)

Rotation 5 ----------------------------------------
@ Amsterdam---Thurs---2/27---3:30
Broadalbin-Perth 120, Duanesburg 100 (O.T.)
Galway 190, Mayfield 80
Gloversville 170, Amsterdam 140
Mayfield 155, Broadalbin-Perth 85
Gloversville 170, Galway 135
Duanesburg 140, Amsterdam 110

Rotation 6 -----CANCELLED, RESCHEDULE TBA----------
@ Duanesburg---Thurs---3/12---3:30



Scoring Leaderboard
(Click 'HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)

Player
School
Points
Aiden Holbrook
Galway
340
Emily Macfarlane
Broadalbin-Perth 340
Ben Smouse
Gloversville
290
Ryan Foreman
Mayfield
175
Matthew Murphy
Amsterdam
170
Albert Hunt
Amsterdam
165
Caleb Smith
Gloversville
160
Colemar Henderson
Mayfield
150
Ava Pagano
Duanesburg
150
Tim Kruger
Amsterdam
135
Jake Pilger
Gloversville
105
Hayli Raylinsky
Galway
105
Collin Bolebruch
Broadalbin-Perth
100
Shannon Zink
Duanesburg
85
Eben Perkins
Galway
80
Max Barker
Gloversville
75
Miles Compani
Broadalbin-Perth
75
Zachary Nikolov
Gloversville
65
Quade Lathrop
Mayfield
55
Vanessa Colangelo
Galway
45
Andrew Longo
Duanesburg
45