2019-2020 MasterMinds Schedule
Albany Area
League 1
Click 'HERE' for JV


League 1
W
L
Points
Gloversville 4
0
775
Galway 3
1
655
Broadalbin-Perth 2
2
480
Amsterdam 2
2
425
Mayfield 1
3
260
Duanesburg 0
4
195









Key:  # = clinched playoff spot; + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page

Rotation 1 ----------------------------------------
@ Broadalbin-Perth---Thurs---11/7---3:30
Broadalbin-Perth 205, Amsterdam 90
Galway 250, Duanesburg 20
Gloversville 240, Mayfield 60
Amsterdam 155, Galway 90
Mayfield 130, Duanesburg 45
Gloversville 220, Broadalbin-Perth 80

Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
@ Mayfield---Thurs---11/21---3:30
Gloversville 150, Duanesburg 80
Galway 140, Broadalbin-Perth 60
Amsterdam 90, Mayfield 40
Broadalbin-Perth 135, Duanesburg 50
Gloversville 165, Amsterdam 90
Galway 175, Mayfield 30

Rotation 3 -----NOTE DIFFERENT WEEKDAY-------
@ Galway---TUESDAY---1/7---3:30
Amsterdam vs. Broadalbin-Perth
Duanesburg vs. Galway
Gloversville vs. Mayfield
Duanesburg vs. Amsterdam
Mayfield vs. Broadalbin-Perth
Galway vs. Gloversville

Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
@ Gloversville---Thurs---1/30---3:30
Amsterdam vs. Mayfield
Galway vs. Broadalbin-Perth
Gloversville vs. Duanesburg
Amsterdam vs. Galway
Duanesburg vs. Mayfield
Broadalbin-Perth vs. Gloversville

Rotation 5 ----------------------------------------
@ Amsterdam---Thurs---2/27---3:30
Broadalbin-Perth vs. Duanesburg
Mayfield vs. Galway
Gloversville vs. Amsterdam
Mayfield vs. Broadalbin-Perth
Galway vs. Gloversville
Amsterdam vs. Duanesburg

Rotation 6 ----------------------------------------
@ Duanesburg---Thurs---3/12---3:30
Random matches.




Scoring Leaderboard
(Click 'HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)

Player
School
Points
Aiden Holbrook
Galway
205
Ryan Foreman
Mayfield
120
Ben Smouse
Gloversville
120
Tim Kruger
Amsterdam
90
Emily Macfarlane
Broadalbin-Perth 80
Jake Pilger
Gloversville
60
Matthew Murphy
Amsterdam
55
Max Barker
Gloversville
45
Vanessa Colangelo
Galway
45
Miles Compani
Broadalbin-Perth
40
Zachary Nikolov
Gloversville
35
Caleb Smith
Gloversville
35
Shannon Zink
Duanesburg
30
Heather Black
Duanesburg
25
Collin Bolebruch
Broadalbin-Perth
25
Kelsey Hinderliter
Broadalbin-Perth 25
Hayli Raylinsky
Galway
25