2019-2020 MasterMinds Schedule
Albany Area
League 3
Click 'HERE' for JV 

League 3
W
L
Points
Schalmont #
8
2
1560
Coxsackie-Athens #
8
2
1510
Columbia #
7
3
2050
Lansingburgh 5
5
1185
Watervliet 2
8
725
Rensselaer 0
10
435









Key:  # = clinched playoff spot; + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page

Rotation 1 ----------------------------------------
@ Rensselaer---Wed---10/30---3:30
Schalmont 100, Watervliet 50
Coxsackie-Athens 140, Columbia 135
Lansingburgh 170, Rensselaer 15
Schalmont 175, Coxsackie-Athens 105
Lansingburgh 95, Watervliet 50
Columbia 320, Rensselaer 0

Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
@ Columbia---Wed---12/4---3:30
Columbia 125, Schalmont 115
Coxsackie-Athens 140, Lansingburgh 100
Coxsackie-Athens 200, Watervliet 70
Schalmont 205, Lansingburgh 35
Columbia 215, Watervliet 25

Rotation 3 ----------------------------------------
@ Schalmont---Wed---1/8---3:30
Lansingburgh 125, Columbia 115
Watervliet 135, Rensselaer 65
Columbia 280, Coxsackie-Athens 5
Schalmont 180, Watervliet 115
Coxsackie-Athens 125, Lansingburgh 65
Schalmont 130, Rensselaer 100

Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
@ Watervliet---Wed---1/29---3:30
Columbia 275, Watervliet 30
Schalmont 150, Lansingburgh 120
Coxsackie-Athens 235, Rensselaer 40
Coxsackie-Athens 155, Schalmont 145
Lansingburgh 215, Watervliet 20
Columbia 250, Rensselaer 50

Rotation 5 ----------------------------------------
@ Lansingburgh---Wed---2/26---3:30
Watervliet 145, Rensselaer 50
Schalmont 175, Columbia 135
Coxsackie-Athens 160, Watervliet 85
Schalmont 185, Rensselaer 50
Columbia 200, Lansingburgh 125
Coxsackie-Athens 245, Rensselaer 65
Lansingburgh 135, Rensselaer 0

Rotation 6 -----CANCELLED, RESCHEDULE TBA----------
@
Rensselaer---Wed---3/25---3:30
Columbia vs. Schalmont
Coxsackie-Athens vs. Lansingburgh
Rensselaer vs. Watervliet

Schalmont vs. Coxsackie-Athens

Watervliet vs. Columbia
Lansingburgh vs. Rensselaer





Scoring Leaderboard
(Click 'HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)

Player
School
Points
Griffin Galvin
Schalmont
310
Aiden Boehm
Coxsackie-Athens
280
Russell Van Hoesen
Coxsackie-Athens
245
Dan Bradshaw
Lansingburgh
230
Oliver Olds
Columbia
195
Michael Karner
Watervliet
185
Sam Steegman
Schalmont
170
Joe Vitali
Columbia
170
Rubab Raza
Watervliet
140
Zak Green-Reick
Lansingburgh
135
Gabe Purcell
Lansingburgh
120
Naomi Davies Rensselaer 80
Owen Ball
Columbia
75
Noah Millan
Columbia
75
Grace Shover
Lansingburgh
70
Tyler VanDeWal
Rensselaer
70
Noelle Maloney
Columbia
65
Darien Briody
Coxsackie-Athens
60
Nina Tedeschi
Columbia
60
Jameson Caywood
Rensselaer
55
Thomas Moyer
Schalmont
55
Charles Anderson
Schalmont
50
Kiley Shear
Schalmont
50
Connor Hurley
Columbia
40