2019-2020 MasterMinds Schedule
Albany Area-League 3
Click 'HERE' for JV 
Final Standings
League 3
W
L
Points
Schalmont
8
2
1560
Coxsackie-Athens
8
2
1510
Columbia
7
3
2050
Lansingburgh 5
5
1185
Watervliet 2
8
725
Rensselaer 0
10
435









Key:  + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page

Rotation 1 ----------------------------------------
@ Rensselaer---Wed---10/30---3:30
Schalmont 100, Watervliet 50
Coxsackie-Athens 140, Columbia 135
Lansingburgh 170, Rensselaer 15
Schalmont 175, Coxsackie-Athens 105
Lansingburgh 95, Watervliet 50
Columbia 320, Rensselaer 0

Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
@ Columbia---Wed---12/4---3:30
Columbia 125, Schalmont 115
Coxsackie-Athens 140, Lansingburgh 100
Coxsackie-Athens 200, Watervliet 70
Schalmont 205, Lansingburgh 35
Columbia 215, Watervliet 25

Rotation 3 ----------------------------------------
@ Schalmont---Wed---1/8---3:30
Lansingburgh 125, Columbia 115
Watervliet 135, Rensselaer 65
Columbia 280, Coxsackie-Athens 5
Schalmont 180, Watervliet 115
Coxsackie-Athens 125, Lansingburgh 65
Schalmont 130, Rensselaer 100

Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
@ Watervliet---Wed---1/29---3:30
Columbia 275, Watervliet 30
Schalmont 150, Lansingburgh 120
Coxsackie-Athens 235, Rensselaer 40
Coxsackie-Athens 155, Schalmont 145
Lansingburgh 215, Watervliet 20
Columbia 250, Rensselaer 50

Rotation 5 ----------------------------------------
@ Lansingburgh---Wed---2/26---3:30
Watervliet 145, Rensselaer 50
Schalmont 175, Columbia 135
Coxsackie-Athens 160, Watervliet 85
Schalmont 185, Rensselaer 50
Columbia 200, Lansingburgh 125
Coxsackie-Athens 245, Rensselaer 65
Lansingburgh 135, Rensselaer 0




Final Scoring Leaderboard
(Click 'HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)

Player
School
Points
Points
per half

Griffin Galvin
Schalmont
310
17.2
Aiden Boehm
Coxsackie-Athens
280
17.5
Russell Van Hoesen
Coxsackie-Athens
245
12.3
Dan Bradshaw
Lansingburgh
230
14.4
Oliver Olds
Columbia
195
16.3
Michael Karner
Watervliet
185
9.3
Sam Steegman
Schalmont
170
14.2
Joe Vitali
Columbia
170
28.3
Rubab Raza
Watervliet
140
7.4
Zak Green-Reick
Lansingburgh
135
6.8
Gabe Purcell
Lansingburgh
120
8.6
Naomi Davies Rensselaer 80 5.7
Owen Ball
Columbia
75
9.4
Noah Millan
Columbia
75
12.5
Grace Shover
Lansingburgh
70
7.0
Tyler VanDeWal
Rensselaer
70
7.8
Noelle Maloney
Columbia
65
9.3
Darien Briody
Coxsackie-Athens
60
3.8
Nina Tedeschi
Columbia
60
8.6
Jameson Caywood
Rensselaer
55
6.9
Thomas Moyer
Schalmont
55
9.2
Charles Anderson
Schalmont
50
3.6
Kiley Shear
Schalmont
50
8.3