2019-2020 MasterMinds Schedule
Albany Area
League 4
Click 'HERE' for JV
League 1
W
L
Points
Bethlehem 3
1
900
Emma Willard 3
1
640
Guilderland 2
2
610
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1
3
490
Albany HS 1
3
330
Catholic Central 1
1
320









Key:  # = clinched playoff spot; + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page


Rotation 1 ----------CCHS skips------------
@ Guilderland---Thurs---10/24---3:30
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 170, Guilderland 135
Bethlehem 255, Albany HS 60
Bethlehem 265, Emma Willard 50
Albany HS 155, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 110
Emma Willard 205, Guilderland 180

Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
@ Bethlehem---Thurs---12/5---3:30
Bethlehem 245, Catholic Central 110
Emma Willard 190, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 85
Guilderland 155, Albany HS 75
Catholic Central 210, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 125
Emma Willard 195, Albany HS 40
Guilderland 140, Bethlehem 135

Rotation 3 --------Bethlehem skips--------
@ Catholic Central---Thurs---1/9---3:30
Guilderland vs. Catholic Central
Emma Willard vs. Albany HS
Emma Willard vs. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Albany HS vs. Guilderland
Emma Willard vs. Guilderland
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake vs. Catholic Central

Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
@ Emma Willard---Thurs---2/6---3:30
Bethlehem vs. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Guilderland vs. Catholic Central
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake vs. Guilderland
Emma Willard vs. Albany HS
Catholic Central vs. Emma Willard
Albany HS vs. Bethlehem

Rotation 5 --------Guilderland skips---------
@ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake---Thurs---3/5---3:30
Bethlehem vs. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Albany HS vs. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Catholic Central vs. Bethlehem
Bethlehem vs. Emma Willard
Albany HS vs. Catholic Central
extra games involving Emma Willard

Rotation 6 --------Emma Willard skips--------
@ Albany HS---Thurs---3/26---3:30
Guilderland vs. Bethlehem
extra games



Scoring Leaderboard
(Click '
HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)

Player School Points
Claire Anderson
Emma Willard
165
Ben Rosa
Guilderland
115
Caitlin Chung
Bethelehem
110
Ezra Jones
Albany HS
100
Jenna Kosnick
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 80
Sebastian Kania
Catholic Central
65
Navid Mazidabadifarahani
Bethlehem
65
Gillian Roeder
Bethlehem 50
Fiona Molluso
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 40
Carmela Jerry
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
35
Ben Goldberg
Bethlehem
30
Kayra Guven
Emma Willard
30
Kat Helmeset
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
30
Lane Atkinson
Emma Willard
25
Marie Collison
Guilderland
25
Michael Paglia
Catholic Central
25