2019-2020 MasterMinds Schedule
Albany Area-League 5
  Click 'HERE' for JV
Final Standings
League 5
W
L
Points
Troy+
10
0
3305
Tamarac 8
2
1630
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
6
4
1720
Holy Names 3
7
1420
Berlin 2
6
905
Hoosick Falls 0
10
1030









Key:  + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page


Rotation 1
----------------------------------------
@ Hoosick Falls---Fri---11/8---3:30
Troy 335, Tamarac 95
Holy Names 205, Hoosick Falls 105
Tamarac 225, Berlin 110
Troy 410, Holy Names 65
Berlin 145, Hoosick Falls 105

Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
@ Troy---Fri---12/6---3:30
Troy 175, Hoosick Falls 160
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 160, Holy Names 130
Tamarac 180, Berne-Knox-Westerlo 75
Troy 380, Holy Names 55
Tamarac 160, Hoosick Falls 75
Troy 320, Berne-Knox-Westerlo 160

Rotation 3 ----------------------------------------
@ Tamarac---Fri---1/10---3:30
Troy 355, Berlin 100
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 135, Hoosick Falls 130
Holy Names 210, Berlin 120
Tamarac 220, Berne-Knox-Westerlo 155
Holy Names 215, Hoosick Falls 95
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 155, Berlin 110
Troy 390, Tamarac 15

Rotation 4 --------------Berlin skips--------------
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo---Fri---1/17---3:30
Tamarac 190, Holy Names 130
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 210, Hoosick Falls 60
Tamarac 165, Hoosick Falls 50
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 255, Holy Names 105

Rotation 5 ----------------------------------------
@ Holy Names---Fri---3/6---3:30
Troy 345, Berlin 65
Tamarac 185, Holy Names 155
Berlin 135, Hoosick Falls 115
Troy 210, Berne-Knox-Westerlo 185
Troy 385, Hoosick Falls 135
Tamarac 195, Berlin 120
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 230, Holy Names 150




Final Scoring Leaderboard
(Click '
HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)
Player
School
Points
Points
per half

Kemal Pulungan
Troy
605
30.3
Paul Larrabee
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
535
26.8
Delaney Cummins
Holy Names
390
21.7
Michelle Hutter
Tamarac
305
16.9
Claire Stafford
Tamarac
250
12.5
Collin MacDonald
Hoosick Falls
205
12.8
Xavier Schlemmer
Troy
195
9.8
Jordanne Brazie
Berlin
170
10.6
Alex Borca
Troy
120
6.0
Bryan Doolin
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
105
5.3
Nick LaCroix
Hoosick Falls
100
6.7
Taylor Schumann
Hoosick Falls
100
6.3
Rufus Nguyen-McDowell
Troy
95
6.3
Josh Bulmer
Tamarac
75
4.7
Bridget Hermann
Berlin
60
4.6
Jackson Flowers
Berlin
50
10.0
Holly Hermann
Berlin
50
3.8
Athena Rodrigues
Holy Names
45
5.6