2019-2020 MasterMinds Schedule
Buffalo Area
League 5
  Click 'HERE' for JV


League 5
W
L
Points
Orchard Park 7
1
1730
Iroquois 5
3
1310
East Aurora 5
1
885
West Seneca West 3
5
1010
West Seneca East 2
6
530
Lake Shore 1
7
315









Key:  # = clinched playoff spot; + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page


Rotation 1 ----------------------------------------
@ East Aurora---Thurs---11/7---3:30
West Seneca West 220, Lake Shore 10
East Aurora 175, Orchard Park 165
Orchard Park 310, Lake Shore 0
Iroquois 225, West Seneca East 10
West Seneca West 240, West Seneca East 0
East Aurora 185, Iroquois 35

Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
@ West Seneca East---Thurs---12/5---3:30
Orchard Park 130, Iroquois 115
East Aurora 175, West Seneca West 70
East Aurora 105, Lake Shore 10
Orchard Park 195, West Seneca West 85
Iroquois 300, Lake Shore 10

Rotation 3 ----------------------------------------
@ West Seneca West---Thurs---12/19---3:30
Lake Shore 100, West Seneca East 55
Iroquois 125, West Seneca West 110
Orchard Park 260, Lake Shore 20
East Aurora 135, West Seneca East 55
Orchard Park 185, West Seneca East 75
Iroquois 175, East Aurora 110
West Seneca East 125, West Seneca West 85

Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
@ Lake Shore---Thurs---1/16---3:30
West Seneca East 120, Lake Shore 65
Orchard Park 260, Iroquois 105
Orchard Park 225, West Seneca West 65
Iroquois 230, West Seneca East 90
West Seneca West 135, Lake Shore 100

Rotation 5 ----------------------------------------
@ Iroquois---Thurs---2/13---3:30
East Aurora vs. Lake Shore
Orchard Park vs. West Seneca East
West Seneca West vs. Iroquois
West Seneca East vs. East Aurora
West Seneca West vs. Orchard Park
Iroquois vs. Lake Shore

Rotation 6 ----------------------------------------
@ Orchard Park---Thurs---3/19---3:30
Assigned matches



Scoring Leaderboard
(Click '
HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)
Player
School
Points
Xavier Stanton
West Seneca West
325
CJ Henrich
Orchard Park
305
Evan Roden
East Aurora
280
Jake Scinta
Orchard Park
185
Ethan Smith
West Seneca East
185
Margot Treadwell
Iroquois
120
Jack Staerker
Iroquois
115
Jacob Syracuse Iroquois 105
David Mathew
Orchard Park
90
Logan Stafford
Orchard Park
90
Zachary Wier
West Seneca West
75
Roy Wyzykiewicz
Iroquois
70
Mason Ald
Lake Shore
65
Matt Izzo
East Aurora
65
Ryan Budzinski
West Seneca East
40
Jamison Michael
Iroquois
35
Sam Morgan
East Aurora
30
Griffin Owens
East Aurora
30
Aley Thexton
Lake Shore
30
Maggie Thomson
Lake Shore
30