2020-2021 MasterMinds Schedule
Albany Area-League 5
  Click 'HERE' for JV
League 5
W
L
Points
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 2
0
365
Berlin 2
0
315
Averill Park 1
1
345
Hoosick Falls 1
1
210
Holy Names 0
2
165
Tamarac 0
2
165









Key:  + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page


Rotation 1 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Fri--11/20---3:45
Hoosick Falls 130, Tamarac 95
Averill Park vs. Berlin
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 215, Holy Names 80
Berlin 120, Hoosick Falls 80
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 150, Tamarac 70
Averill Park 160, Holy Names 85

Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Fri---12/11---
3:45
Hoosick Falls vs. Averill Park
Tamarac vs. Holy Names
Berlin vs. Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Holy Names vs. Berlin
Hoosick Falls vs. Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Averill Park vs. Tamarac

Rotation 3 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Fri---1/15---
3:45
Berne-Knox-Westerlo vs. Averill Park
Tamarac vs. Berlin
Holy Names vs. Hoosick Falls
Averill Park vs. Berlin
Berne-Knox-Westerlo vs. Holy Names
Hoosick Falls vs. Tamarac

Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Fri---2/5---
3:45
Averill Park vs. Tamarac
Holy Names vs. Berlin
Hoosick Falls vs. Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Averill Park vs. Holy Names
Berlin vs. Hoosick Falls
Berne-Knox-Westerlo vs. Tamarac

Rotation 5 ----------------------------------------
Remote play (or possible in-person play)---Fri---3/5---
3:45
Berlin vs. Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Tamarac vs. Holy Names
Hoosick Falls vs. Averill Park
Tamarac vs. Berlin
Holy Names vs. Hoosick Falls
Averill Park vs. Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rotation 6 ----------------------------------------
Remote play (or possible in-person play)---Fri---3/26---
3:45
Assigned matches



Scoring Leaderboard
(Click '
HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)
Player
School
Points
Paul Larrabbee
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
110
Jordan Brazie
Berlin
70
John Kelly
Averill Park
65
Noah Bonesteel
Averill Park
60
Nick LaCroix
Hoosick Falls
50
Katie Rotondi
Tamarac
40
Bridget Hermann
Berlin
35
Athena Rodrigues
Holy Names
35
Ethan Skarrup
Tamarac
30
Stavros Lefkaditis
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
25