2020-2021 MasterMinds Schedule
Buffalo Area-League 3
  Click 'HERE' for JV


League 5
W
L
Points
Iroquois 6
2
16150
City Honors
5
0
1880
East Aurora 3
5
725
Regional Home School
2
1
945
West Seneca West 0
8
475













Key:  + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page


Rotation 1 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Thurs--11/19--3:30
Iroquois 290, East Aurora 20
Iroquois 255, West Seneca West 30
East Aurora 135, West Seneca West 90

Rotation 2 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Thurs---12/17---3:30
East Aurora 150, West Seneca West 100
Iroquois 215, East Aurora 110
Iroquois 190, West Seneca West 60

Rotation 3 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Thurs---1/14---3:30
City Honors 390, East Aurora 50
Iroquois 275, West Seneca West 50
East Aurora 130, West Seneca West 115
City Honors 410, Iroquois 30

Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Thurs---2/11---3:30
Regional Home School 320, East Aurora 70
City Honors 380, West Seneca West 20
Iroquois 265, Regional Home School 175
City Honors 375, East Aurora 60
Regional Home School 450, West Seneca West 10
City Honors 325, Iroquois 95

Rotation 5 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Thurs---3/11---3:30
Regional Home School vs. City Honors
Iroquois vs. Regional Home School
West Seneca West vs. City Honors
Regional Home School vs. West Seneca West
East Aurora vs. Regional Home School
City Honors vs. Iroquois
City Honors vs. East Aurora

Rotation 6 ----------------------------------------
Remote play---Thurs---3/25---3:30
Regional Home School vs. City Honors
Iroquois vs. Regional Home School
West Seneca West vs. City Honors
Regional Home School vs. West Seneca West
East Aurora vs. Regional Home School
East Aurora vs. Iroquois
Regional Home School vs. City Honors


Scoring Leaderboard
(Click '
HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)

Player
School
Points
Malcolm Orrange
City Honors
420
Thomas Zagrobelny
East Aurora
295
Owen Szeglowski
Iroquois
270
Ethan Richardson
Regional HS
235
Brandon Yerina
Iroquois
155
Liam Dell
City Honors
115
Dillon Carrow West Seneca West 105
Jakob Syracuse Iroquois
105
Luke Donnarummo
West Seneca West
75
Sam Farrell
City Honors
50
Sunhara Tanvir
Regional HS
40
Nels Otterman
City Honors
35
Faith Wong
Regional HS
35