2020-2021 MasterMinds Schedule
Rochester Area-League 6
Click 'HERE' for JV

Final Standings
League 6
W
L
Points
Midlakes + #
9
3
2105
Canandaigua # 9
3
2245
Williamson # 8
4
2280
Pal-Mac 5 7
1150
Red Jacket 3
9
800
Sodus 2
10
820





Key:  + = clinched league title; # = clinched playoff spot
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page


Rotation 1 ---------------------------------------
Remote play---Tue--12/1---3:30
Midlakes 200, Canandaigua 135
Pal-Mac 165, Sodus 100
Williamson 140, Canandaigua 120
Midlakes 165, Pal-Mac 40
Williamson 250, Sodus 40

Rotation 2 ---------------------------------------
Remote play---Tue---12/15---3:30
Pal-Mac 170, Red Jacket 30
Canandaigua 195, Sodus 50
Midlakes 205, Williamson 145
Canandaigua 145, Red Jacket 65
Williamson 180, Pal-Mac 60
Midlakes 180, Sodus 75


Rotation 3 ---------------------------------------
Remote play---Tue---1/12---3:30
Williamson 340, Sodus 20
Midlakes 250, Red Jacket 30
Midlakes 190, Canandaigua 115
Williamson 225, Red Jacket 10
Sodus 100, Pal-Mac 80

Rotation 4 ----------ppd., weather----------
Remote play---Tue---2/2---3:30

Rotation 4 ---------------------------------------
Remote play---Tue---2/23---3:30
Red Jacket 100, Sodus 70
Canandaigua 75, Pal-Mac 60
Midlakes 150, Williamson 110
Williamson 245, Pal-Mac 25
Sodus 125, Midlakes 105
Canandaigua 275, Red Jacket 40
Pal-Mac 145, Red Jacket 35

Rotation 5 ---------------------------------------
Remote play---Tue---3/16---3:30
Midlakes 240, Pal-Mac 55
Williamson 175, Red Jacket 30
Red Jacket 190, Sodus 55
Midlakes 145, Red Jacket 50
Canandaigua 225, Williamson 130
Canandaigua 195, Pal-Mac 90

Rotation 6 ---------------------------------------
Remote play—Tue—4/6—3:30
Williamson 220, Midlakes 150
Canandaigua 325, Sodus 20
Pal-Mac 150, Red Jacket 90
Canandaigua 285, Midlakes 90
Canandaigua 155, Williamson 120
Red Jacket 130, Sodus 85
Pal-Mac 110, Sodus 80



Final Scoring Leaderboard
(Click 'HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)

Player
School
Points
Points
per half

Neil Stringer
Canandaigua
465
23.3
Ryan Iraci
Midlakes
450
25.0
Lydia Wyble
Williamson
435
18.1
Camden Haws
Williamson
375
15.6
Jared Bjorling
Canandaigua
335
15.2
Izzy Herendeen
Midlakes
225
11.8
Lauren Wren
Sodus
195
8.1
Cassidy Herendeen
Pal-Mac
160
10.0
Bailey Phillips
Red Jacket
135
6.1
Nadia Brach
Sodus
125 5.2
Laine Havens
Canandaigua
125
10.4
Nathan Gentner
Red Jacket
120 5.5
Jack Norkus
Red Jacket
110
11.0
Colin Henley
Pal-Mac
105
9.5
Jenna Allen
Sodus
100
6.3
Lyndsey Wright
Midlakes
80
3.8
Alex Mastowski
Pal-Mac
75
4.7
Sarah Hellman
Pal-Mac
70
4.4
Abbey Herendeen
Midlakes
70
6.4
Luke Herendeen
Pal-Mac
70
11.7
Alan Moore
Williamson
55
3.4