2017 Rochester Region MasterMinds Playoffs

Opening Rounds


Bracket 1:  Monday, April 24, 2017 at Rush-Henrietta
Greece Athena 175, Pembroke 100
Fillmore 215, Williamson 150
Brighton 335, Dundee 20
Williamson 170, Dundee 70
Pittsford Sutherland 435, Greece Athena 5

Brighton 290, Fillmore 75
Fillmore 325, Pembroke 100
Greece Athena 195, Williamson 105
Pittsford Sutherland 285, Brighton 80
Fillmore 210, Greece Athena 185



Bracket 2:  Monday, May 15, 2016 at Greece Olympia
Fairport 240, Albion 105
McQuaid 260, Red Jacket 105
Gates Chili 215, Brockport 155
Mercy 320, Wayne 125
Red Jacket 165, Albion 60
Brockport 150, Wayne 135

McQuaid 340, Fairport 90
Mercy 235, Gates Chili 225 (O.T.)
Gates Chili 180, Red Jacket 85
Fairport 205, Brockport 105
McQuaid 250, Mercy 120
Fairport 250, Red Jacket 55



Bracket 3Tuesday, May 16, 2016 at West Irondequoit HS
School of the Arts 185, Canandaigua 165
Webster Schroeder 180, Livonia 100
Victor 350, Newark 65
Greece Arcadia 245, Marcus Whitman 50
Canandaigua 190, Livonia 130
Marcus Whitman 155, Newark 90
Webster Schroeder 195, School of the Arts 125
Greece Arcadia 260, Victor 185
Victor 265, Canandaigua 225
School of the Arts 115, Marcus Whitman 85
Greece Arcadia 140, Webster Schroeder 130
Victor 285, School of the Arts 50


Bracket 4Wednesday, May 17, 2017 at Rush-Henrietta HS
Geneva 300, Keshequa 85
Penfield 335, East Rochester 130
Wilson 150, Clyde-Savannah 80
Hilton 240, Kendall 85
East Rochester 195, Keshequa 30
Kendall 235, Clyde-Savannah 40
Penfield 295, Geneva 130
Hilton 350, Wilson 80
Wilson 145, East Rochester 130
Geneva 300, Kendall 50
Hilton 280, Penfield 130
Geneva 260, Wilson 95


Middle Rounds

Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ St. John Fisher College

Fillmore 185, Webster Schroeder 175
Fairport 255, Penfield 120
Victor 375, Mercy 265
Geneva 295, Brighton 210
Pittsford Sutherland 400, McQuaid 175
Hilton 390, Greece Arcadia 20
Fairport 335, Fillmore 120
Victor 350, Geneva 200
Greece Arcadia 205, Fairport 125
Victor 325, McQuaid 210
Pittsford Sutherland 295, Hilton
Victor 285, Greece Arcadia 175

Championship Day

Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ Fairport HS

Hilton vs. Victor

Pittsford Sutherland vs. Hilton/Victor winner
All-tournament team


Bracket