2019 Rochester Region MasterMinds Playoffs

Opening Rounds


Bracket 1:  Monday, April 22, 2019 at Irondequoit HS
Pittsford Sutherland 395, Wayne 25
Brockport 215, Belfast 80
Greece Odyssey 205, Canandaigua 95
McQuaid 255, School of the Arts 150
Belfast 175, Wayne 100
Canandaigua 260, School of the Arts 95
Pittsford Sutherland 390, Brockport 115
Greece Odyssey 155, McQuaid 125
McQuaid 360, Belfast 20
Canandaigua 225, Brockport 130
Pittsford Sutherland 425, Greece Odyssey 135
McQuaid 275, Canandaigua 155


Bracket 2:  Tuesday, April 23, 2019 at Gates Chili HS
Mercy 235, World of Inquiry 55
Penfield 305, Livonia 90
Webster Thomas 145, Lyons 85
Williamson 310, Pembroke 85
Livonia 150, World of Inquiry 95
Pembroke 320, Lyons 45
Penfield 235, Mercy 200
Williamson 245, Webster Thomas 120
Webster Thomas 180, Livonia 115
Mercy 150, Pembroke 145
Penfield 290, Williamson 115
Mercy 420, Webster Thomas 5


Bracket 3Thursday, April 25, 2019 at Victor HS
Pittsford Mendon 305, East Rochester 115
Webster Schroeder 280, Midlakes 125
Rush-Henrietta 280, Marcus Whitman 85
Marcus Whitman 170, Midalkes 155
Pittsford Mendon 285, Penn Yan 80

Webster Schroeder 245, Rush-Henrietta 175
Rush-Henrietta 190, East Rochester 85
Marcus Whitman 165, Penn Yan 130
Webster Schroeder 305, Pittsford Mendon 95
Rush-Henrietta 280, Marcus Whitman 90


Bracket 4Wedneday, May 1, 2019 at Rush-Henrietta
Fairport 410, Keshequa 5
Brighton 435, Churchville-Chili 60
Sodus 235, Fillmore 85
Greece Olympia 250, Elba 105
Churchville-Chili 110, Keshequa 75
Fillmore 175, Elba 150
Brighton 260, Fairport 190
Greece Olympia 195, Sodus 140
Sodus 290, Churchville-Chili 10
Fairport 420, Fillmore 0
Brighton 345, Greece Olympia 125
Fairport 280, Sodus 165


Middle Rounds

Monday, May 20 @ St. John Fisher College

Greece Olympia 240, McQuaid 170
Mercy 355, Pittsford Mendon 190
Rush-Henrietta 315, Williamson 180
Fairport 320, Greece Odyssey 150
Pittsford Sutherland 340, Penfield 135
Brighton 280, Webster Schroeder 160
Mercy 215, Greece Olympia 85
Fairport 370, Rush-Henrietta 55
Mercy 235, Webster Schroeder 160
Fairport 285, Penfield 180
Brighton 260, Pittsford Sutherland 250
Fairport 405, Mercy 175
Fairport 295, Pittsford Sutherland 185 (O.T.)

Final Round

Monday, June 3 @ Fairport HS
Brighton 405, Fairport 195

All-tournament team
MVP:  Henry Berger, Brighton
Patrick Boese, Brighton
Henry Stringer, Fairport
Alan Tu, Pittsford Sutherland
Elizabeth Meisenzahl, Mercy

Bracket