2021-2022 MasterMinds Schedule
Albany Area-League 1
Click 'HERE' for JV
League 1
W
L
Points
Galway 4
0
900
Mayfield 3
1
535
Broadalbin-Perth 2
2
405
Johnstown 2
2
295
Gloversville 1
3
260
Amsterdam 0
4
160









Key:  + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of page

Rotation 1 ---------------------------------------
@ Galway---Thurs---11/18---3:30
Mayfield 105, Johnstown 45
Broadalbin-Perth 110, Amsterdam 50
Gloversville 170, Amsterdam 30
Galway 220, Mayfield 30
Johnstown 125, Broadalbin-Perth 80
Galway 240, Gloversville 10

Rotation 2 ---------------------------------------
@ Gloversville---Thurs---12/16---3:30
Johnstown 95, Amsterdam 60
Galway 200, Broadalbin-Perth 80
Mayfield 210, Gloversville 20
Mayfield 190, Amsterdam 20
Galway 240, Johnstown 30
Broadalbin-Perth 135, Gloversville 60

Rotation 3 ----------meet postponed, make-up TBA--------
@ Johnstown---Tue---1/20---3:30
Amsterdam vs. Broadalbin-Perth
Galway vs. Gloversville
Johnstown vs. Mayfield
Galway vs. Amsterdam
Mayfield vs. Broadalbin-Perth
Gloversville vs. Johnstown

Rotation 4 ----------------------------------------
@ Amsterdam---Thurs---2/17---3:30
Amsterdam vs. Gloversville
Broadalbin-Perth vs. Johnstown
Galway vs. Mayfield
Gloversville vs. Broadalbin-Perth
Johnstown vs. Galway
Amsterdam vs. Mayfield

Rotation 5 ---------------------------------------
@ Mayfield---Thurs---3/3---3:30
Johnstown vs. Amsterdam
Broadalbin-Perth vs. Galway
Mayfield vs. Gloversville
Amsterdam vs. Galway
Gloversville vs. Johnstown
Mayfield vs. Broadalbin-Perth

Rotation 6 ---------------------------------------
@ Broadalbin-Perth---Thurs---4/7---3:30
Assigned matches
 


Scoring Leaderboard
(Click 'HERE' to download pdf file of player statistics)

Player
School
Points
Aiden Morey
Galway
205
Dylan Merk Mayfield
110
Jennifer Homrighaus
Amsterdam
90
Torin Steele Johnstown
80
Owen Compani
Broadalbin-Perth
70
Aidan Reekie-Mell
Galway
60
Britian Goodemote
Mayfield
55
Erik Reekie-Davis Galway 55
Trevor Ruberti Mayfield 55
Jacob Hughes
Broadalbin-Perth
50
Abigail Seltzer
Gloversville
50
Dayton D'Addio
Broadalbin-Perth
45
Eben Perkins
Galway
40
Chase Smith
Broadalbin-Perth
40
Jacob Petoff
Mayfield
35
Alex Rosmarino
Gloversville
35
Sarah Dworman
Gloversville
30
Trey Naselli
Johnstown
30