2021-2022 MasterMinds Schedule
Syracuse Area-League 1
  Click 'HERE' for JV
Final Standings

League 1
Wins
Losses
Points
East Syracuse-Minoa
12
0
2720
Moravia 8 4 1955
Skaneateles 4 8 1285
Union Springs 0 12 410




 

Key:  + = clinched league title
Scoring Leaderboard at bottom of document



Rotation 1 -------------ppd.--------------------
@ East Syracuse-Minoa---Mon---12/20---3:30

Rotation 1 ---------------------------------------
@ East Syracuse-Minoa---Mon---1/10---3:30
East Syracuse-Minoa 245, Moravia 35
Skaneateles 130, Union Springs 50
Moravia 130, Union Springs 20
East Syracuse-Minoa 180, Skaneateles 115

Rotation 2 ---------------------------------------
@ Moravia---Mon---1/31---3:30
East Syracuse-Minoa 280, Union Springs 10
Moravia 175, Skaneateles 65
East Syracuse-Minoa 270, Moravia 145
Skaneateles 190, Union Springs 20
Moravia 260, Union Springs 70

Rotation 3 ---------------------------------------
@ Union Springs---Mon---3/7---3:30
East Syracuse-Minoa vs. Union Springs
Skaneateles vs. Moravia
East Syracuse-Minoa vs. Moravia
Skaneateles vs. Union Springs
East Syracuse-Minoa vs. Skaneateles

Rotation 4 ---------------------------------------
@ Skaneateles---Mon---4/4---3:30
East Syracuse-Minoa 210, Skaneateles 55
Moravia 205, Skaneateles 70

Rotation 5 ---------------------------------------
Skaneateles---Mon---4/25---3:30
Moravia 300, Union Springs 0
East Syracuse-Minoa 220, Skaneateles 95
Moravia 260, Union Springs 20
East Syracuse-Minoa 280, Union Springs 50
Moravia 165, Skaneateles 155
East Syracuse-Minoa 260, Union Springs 50
Skaneateles 110, Union Springs 90
East Syracuse-Minoa 170, Moravia 95


Final Scoring Leaderboard
(Click 'HERE' to download pdf file of complete player statistics)

Player School Points Points
per half

Gavin McKeon
Moravia
530
22.1
Max Newman
East Syracuse-Minoa
375
18.8
Gordon Gallery
East Syracuse-Minoa
290
13.8
Ford Cramer
Skaneateles
270
11.7
Ben Scalfaro
East Syracuse-Minoa
230
25.6
Jeffrey Carmichael
Moravia
195
9.3
John Hyatt
Skaneateles
130
5.9
Chris Page
Skaneateles 125
7.4
Anu Scofield
East Syracuse-Minoa
100
6.3
Jack Tumulty
East Syracuse-Minoa
95
10.6
Brady Guy
Skaneateles
80
6.7
Nora Gilmore
Union Springs
70
5.0
Nate Finn
Moravia
65
4.3
Metheu Schenck
Union Springs
55
2.3
Taryn Langtry
Moravia
50
2.8